Privacy Policy

Introduction
This statement sets out Great Ideas in Nutrition’s policies relating to the collection and use of your personal information. We understand that the privacy of your personal details, and the security of your transactions with us, is important to you. Great Ideas in Nutrition has therefore adopted this policy to protect your privacy and security. The policy is in accordance with and fully complies with the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs") as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).
If you have any questions or concerns regarding your privacy, please feel free to contact our Privacy Officer at info@greatideas.net.au.

Contents
1. Your personal information is important to us
2. Collecting information about you
3. Using and disclosing your personal information
4. "SPAM" (promotional material)
5. Storage and security of your personal information
6. What to do if you have a problem or question
7. Further information on privacy

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS IMPORTANT TO US
Great Ideas in Nutrition recognises that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how Great Ideas in Nutrition handles your personal information and safeguards your privacy. Great Ideas in Nutrition is committed to protecting your personal information and giving you choice in how it can be used. We believe that our privacy policy not only complies with relevant laws but represents industry best practice.

COLLECTING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU
In order to respond to enquiries personally, we request information such as your name, and email address. We confirm that this information is accurate with an email. This ensures that people who are submitted by mistake, or without their permission can remove their details from our list.
Great Ideas in Nutrition understands your concerns about privacy, and takes every measure to ensure that your personal information is kept private, and used only for reasons relating to your interest in www.greatideas.net.au.

USING AND DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Great Ideas in Nutrition will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent.
Great Ideas in Nutrition recognises the trust you place in us when you give us personal information.
We will not give any of your personal information to advertisers or any other organisation without your express consent.

"SPAM" (PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL)
We will not send you "spam" (unsolicited advertising information). We will not send you any promotional information without first asking you whether you wish to have promotional information sent to you. If you are receiving promotional information about Great Ideas in Nutrition or other opportunities offered by Great Ideas in Nutrition and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may remove your name from our list by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link at the bottom of the emails you receive.

This will remove you instantly from our mailing list, and you will not receive further email correspondence from us.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Great Ideas in Nutrition will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

The information entered in the forms on the site are automatically encrytped to protect your personal information. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Great Ideas in Nutrition. However, Great Ideas in Nutrition cannot be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

WHAT TO DO IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM OR QUESTION
If Great Ideas in Nutrition becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with use of your information, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our privacy policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us via email and we will respond immediately to your concerns: info@greatideas.net.au.

REMARKETING   From time to time we use Google's remarketing initiative to help you find us again later. Google shows our ads on sites acros the internet and uses cookies to serve ads based on your previous visit to our website. You may choose to opt out of use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices

FURTHER INFORMATION ON PRIVACY
For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner website

We have detected you are visiting from outside Australia. For the best experience please Click Here to visit our International site (portiondiet.com).

To stay on this site please click here